OHA Drinking Water Services
-

Water System #: OR41 00665 ---- TUALATIN VALLEY WATER DISTRICT

Distribution Class:4
Treatment Class:2
Filtration Class:N
Certification Number(s) Name Distribution Is DRC* Treatment Is DRC* Filtration D/T Expiration
Date
SWS Is DRC* SWS Expiration
Date
Numeric Cert # Sort Name
D-6981, T-09012 Joel A. Cary D4 T1 12/31/2024 6981 Cary, Joel A.
D-6183 Richard J. Barss D2 12/31/2024 6183 Barss, Richard J.
D-7063 Michael R. Etienne D2 12/31/2024 7063 Etienne, Michael R.
D-3822 Kevin C. Henning D2 12/31/2024 3822 Henning, Kevin C.
D-3776 Ross W. Corey D2 12/31/2024 3776 Corey, Ross W.
D-3596, T-3596 Michael R. Jacobs D4 T1 12/31/2024 3596 Jacobs, Michael R.
D-3733 Monte S. Carstens D4 12/31/2024 3733 Carstens, Monte S.
D-6480 Christopher D. Johnson D2 12/31/2024 6480 Johnson, Christopher D.
D-3727 James R. Johnson Jr. D3 12/31/2024 3727 Johnson, Jr. James R.
D-3829, T-3829 Brian S. Kemper D4 T2 Yes 12/31/2024 3829 Kemper, Brian S.
D-6179, T-09277 Ronald W. Kemper D3 T1 12/31/2024 6179 Kemper, Ronald W.
D-6462 Pat M. Dotter D3 12/31/2022 6462 Dotter, Pat M.
D-6394 Michael K. Baidenmann D2 12/31/2024 6394 Baidenmann, Michael K.
D-3825 Ronald A. Jacobs D3 12/31/2024 3825 Jacobs, Ronald A.
D-6399 Matthew D. Oglesby D4 Yes 12/31/2023 6399 Oglesby, Matthew D.
D-7071, T-09123 Charles O. Turner D4 T2 12/31/2023 7071 Turner, Charles O.
D-6188 Scott L. Page D1 12/31/2023 6188 Page, Scott L.
D-3803, T-09282 Troy VanRoekel D4 T2 12/31/2023 3803 VanRoekel, Troy
D-6688, T-08563 Bill H. Richmond IV D4 T1 12/31/2023 6688 Richmond, IV Bill H.
D-6897, T-09280 Chad E. Vanaken D2 T1 12/31/2023 6897 Vanaken, Chad E.
D-6691 Brad J. Vandomelen D1 12/31/2023 6691 Vandomelen, Brad J.
D-6582 Paul L. Visser D3 12/31/2023 6582 Visser, Paul L.
D-08363 Cody L Lardy D2 12/31/2023 8363 Lardy, Cody L
D-6536 Jeffrey A. Tuck D3 12/31/2023 6536 Tuck, Jeffrey A.
D-6861 Julius M. Palisbo D2 12/31/2023 6861 Palisbo, Julius M.
D-08032 Benjamin M. Duyck D4 12/31/2024 8032 Duyck, Benjamin M.
D-08223 Steven J. Herb D2 12/31/2024 8223 Herb, Steven J.
D-08568 Richard B. Williams D1 12/31/2023 8568 Williams, Richard B.
D-08349 Daniel R. Herb D2 12/31/2024 8349 Herb, Daniel R.
D-08379 Rob Stenlund D2 12/31/2023 8379 Stenlund, Rob
D-08515 Scott A. Fortman D2 12/31/2024 8515 Fortman, Scott A.
D-09130 Joel N. Ayres D4 12/31/2024 9130 Ayres, Joel N.
D-08380 David L Stevens D3 12/31/2023 8380 Stevens, David L
D-08908 Bruce C. Duyck D2 12/31/2024 8908 Duyck, Bruce C.
D-09019 John A. Keating, III D1 12/31/2024 9019 Keating, III, John A.
D-09030 Jonathan C. Roley D2 12/31/2023 9030 Roley, Jonathan C.
D-09323 Joshua R Ayres D1 12/31/2024 9323 Ayres, Joshua R
D-09417 Colton J Kelsey D1 12/31/2024 9417 Kelsey, Colton J
D-268713 Ryan E Smith D2 12/31/2023 268713 Smith, Ryan E
D-31307 Ryan E Hansen D1 12/31/2024 31307 Hansen, Ryan E
D-975026 Matthew E. Mosier D2 12/31/2023 975026 Mosier, Matthew E.
D-622756 Benjamin J Larsen D1 12/31/2023 622756 Larsen, Benjamin J
D-646069 Michael J Olson D1 12/31/2023 646069 Olson, Michael J

*DRC = Direct Responsible Charge

***The SWS certification requirement can be met by using a DRC operator with a current certification in the WD/WT series.

Certification Requirements
Distribution Grade 4
Oregon Administrative Rule: 333-061-0235 OPERATOR REQUIREMENTS LEVELS 1-4
Requirements: Currently a Level 3 operator AND one of below:
HS/GED AND 10 YEARS OF ACCEPTABLE OPERATING EXPERIENCE w/3 Yrs ODM,
OR
HS/GED, 2 yrs relevant post-high school, and 6 yrs experience with 3 yrs of ODM;
OR
HS/GED, 3 yrs relevant post-high school, and 5 yrs experience with 2.5 yrs of ODM;
OR
HS/GED, 4 yrs relevant post-high school, and 4 yrs experience with 2 yrs of ODM

Treatment Grade 2
Oregon Administrative Rule: 333-061-0235 OPERATOR REQUIREMENTS LEVELS 1-4
Requirements: HS/GED and 3 years experience,
OR
HS/GED and 1 year relevant post-high school education and 2 years experience

 



For further information on this public water system, click on the area of interest below:
System Info :: Report for Lenders :: Alerts :: Violations :: Compliance & Enforcement :: Contacts & Advisories :: Site Visits :: Public Notice
Coliform Summary :: Coliform Results :: Sampling Schedule for Coliform :: Groundwater/GWUDI Source Details :: Plan Review :: Annual Fee
Chemical Group Summary :: Latest Chemical Results :: Entry Point Detects :: Single Analyte Results 
Chemical Schedule Summary :: Chemical Schedule Details
Lead & Copper :: Corrosion Control (LCR) :: Nitrate :: Arsenic :: Radionuclides :: GWR 4-Log :: LT2 :: Cyanotoxins :: PFAS
DBPs :: TOC & Alkalinity :: DBP Sample Sites :: FANLs :: MRDL :: Turbidity :: SWTR :: RAA :: LRAA For SDWIS: 4065