Water System #: OR41 00100 ---- BEND WATER DEPARTMENT

Distribution Class:4
Treatment Class:1
Filtration Class:N
Certification Number Name Distribution Is DRC* Treatment Is DRC* Filtration Expiration Date Numeric Cert # Sort Name
D-7056, T-08477 Brice H. Blackwelder 3 No 1 No 12/31/2020 7056 Blackwelder, Brice H.
D-6683 Spencer R. Cashwell 2 No No 12/31/2020 6683 Cashwell, Spencer R.
D-6327, T-6327 Michael L. Edwards 3 No 2 No 12/31/2020 6327 Edwards, Michael L.
D-7205, T-09157 Michael T. Findley 2 No 2 No 12/31/2020 7205 Findley, Michael T.
D-2658, T-2658 Gregory S. Gardner 3 No 2 No 12/31/2020 2658 Gardner, Gregory S.
D-6304 Joseph W. Holmgren 2 No No 12/31/2020 6304 Holmgren, Joseph W.
D-3740 Richard J. Kuss 2 No No 12/31/2020 3740 Kuss, Richard J.
D-09113, T-09198 Corey D. Mastrud 3 No 2 No 12/31/2021 9113 Mastrud, Corey D.
D-3834, T-08557 Rod J. Mingus 3 No 2 Yes 12/31/2021 3834 Mingus, Rod J.
D-7070, T-08305 Chad Towell 2 No 1 No 12/31/2021 7070 Towell, Chad
D-08922 Scott A. Winter 3 No No 12/31/2021 8922 Winter, Scott A.
D-08612 Robyn M. Somers 1 No No 12/31/2021 8612 Somers, Robyn M.
D-08751 Mike J Gillette 1 No No 12/31/2020 8751 Gillette, Mike J
D-08852 Donald J. Buhmann 2 No No 12/31/2020 8852 Buhmann, Donald J.
D-08610 Steve E. Riley 1 No No 12/31/2021 8610 Riley, Steve E.
D-08204 Arthur A. Judd 1 No No 12/31/2020 8204 Judd, Arthur A.
D-08231, T-08623 William T. Milligan 2 No 2 No 12/31/2021 8231 Milligan, William T.
D-08376 Daniel D. Skaggs 2 No No 12/31/2021 8376 Skaggs, Daniel D.
D-08652 Eric E. Chamberlain 2 No No 12/31/2020 8652 Chamberlain, Eric E.
D-08500 Tyler W. Patterson 2 No No 12/31/2021 8500 Patterson, Tyler W.
D-08533 Chris E. Mosher 3 No No 12/31/2021 8533 Mosher, Chris E.
D-08508 David P. Borrego 1 No No 12/31/2020 8508 Borrego, David P.
D-08641, T-09414 Tyler L. Babich 1 No 1 No 12/31/2020 8641 Babich, Tyler L.
D-08753 Ty R. Richardson 1 No No 12/31/2021 8753 Richardson, Ty R.
D-08776 Stuart I. Rounds 2 No No 12/31/2021 8776 Rounds, Stuart I.
D-08854 Brandon M. Follose 3 No No 12/31/2020 8854 Follose, Brandon M.
D-09095 Ronald T. Larson 1 No No 12/31/2021 9095 Larson, Ronald T.
D-09064 Sean P. Petitmermet 2 No No 12/31/2021 9064 Petitmermet, Sean P.
D-09104, T-09105 Christopher D. Wood 4 No 3 No 12/31/2021 9104 Wood, Christopher D.
D-09244 Garrett A. Nichols 1 No No 12/31/2021 9244 Nichols, Garrett A.
D-09314, T-09313 David K Crabtree 3 No 1 No 12/31/2020 9314 Crabtree, David K
D-966731 Justin M. Barnard 1 No No 12/31/2020 966731 Barnard, Justin M.
D-544279 John A Umbarger 1 No No 12/31/2021 544279 Umbarger, John A
D-625526 Jason L Simpson 1 No No 12/31/2021 625526 Simpson, Jason L
D-859611 Troy D Beck 4 Yes No 12/31/2020 859611 Beck, Troy D
D-541957 Andrew D Walker 1 No No 12/31/2021 541957 Walker, Andrew D
D-969722 Benjamin D Farnsworth 1 No No 12/31/2020 969722 Farnsworth, Benjamin D

*DRC = Direct Responsible Charge

***The SGWO certification requirement can be met by using a DRC operator with a current certification in the WD/WT series.

Certification Requirements
Distribution Grade 4
Oregon Administrative Rule: 333-061-0235 OPERATOR REQUIREMENTS LEVELS 1-4
Requirements: Currently a Level 3 operator AND one of below:
HS/GED AND 10 YEARS OF ACCEPTABLE OPERATING EXPERIENCE w/3 Yrs ODM,
OR
HS/GED, 2 yrs relevant post-high school, and 6 yrs experience with 3 yrs of ODM;
OR
HS/GED, 3 yrs relevant post-high school, and 5 yrs experience with 2.5 yrs of ODM;
OR
HS/GED, 4 yrs relevant post-high school, and 4 yrs experience with 2 yrs of ODM

Treatment Grade 1
Oregon Administrative Rule: 333-061-0235 OPERATOR REQUIREMENTS LEVELS 1-4
Requirements: HS/GED and 1 year experience,
OR
A 2-year Associates degree in water technology may be substituted for 6 months of the experience No other education can be substituted for this requirement.

 



For further information on this public water system, click on the area of interest below:
System Info :: Report for Lenders :: Alerts :: Violations :: Compliance & Enforcement :: Contacts & Advisories :: Site Visits :: Public Notice
Coliform Summary :: Coliform Results :: Sampling Schedule for Coliform :: Groundwater/GWUDI Source Details :: Plan Review
Chemical Group Summary :: Latest Chemical Results :: Entry Point Detects :: Single Analyte Results 
Chemical Schedule Summary :: Chemical Schedule Details
Lead & Copper :: Corrosion Control (LCR) :: Nitrate :: Arsenic :: Radionuclides :: GWR 4-Log :: LT2 :: Cyanotoxins
DBPs :: TOC & Alkalinity :: DBP Sample Sites :: FANLs :: MRDL :: Turbidity :: SWTR :: RAA :: LRAA For SDWIS: 3878